Program Committee

Omar Alzoubi, University of Sydney, Australia
Elisabeth Andre, Augsburg University, Germany
Ivon Arroyo, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Ruth Aylett, Heriot Watt University, UK
Gerard Bailly, CNRS, France
Ryan Baker, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, USA
Anton Batliner, Lehrstuhl fuer Mustererkennung, Germany
Christian  Becker-Asano, University of Freiburg, Germany
Nadia  Bianchi-Berthouze, University College London, UK
Luis  Botelho, Superior Institute of Labour and Enterprise Sciences, Portugal
Ioan  Buciu, University of Oradea, Romania
Win  Burleson, Arizona State University, USA
Roberto Bresin, KTH, Sweden
Antonio  Camurri, University of Genova, Italy
Ginevra  Castellano, Queen Mary University of London, UK
Jeffery  Cohn, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Darren  Cosker, University of Bath, UK
Ellen  Cowie, Queen's University Belfast, UK 
Kerstin  Dautenhahn, University of Hertfordshire, UK
Eugénio  De Oliveira, University of Porto, Portugal
Laurence  Devillers, LIMS-CNRS, France
Anna  Esposito, Second University of Naples, Italy
Kate  Forbes-Riley, University of Pittsburgh, USA
Jonathan  Gratch, University of Southern California, USA
Hatice  Gunes, Imperial College London, UK
Jennifer Healey, Intel, USA
Emile  Hendriks, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Keikichi  Hirose, University of Tokyo, Japan
Julia  Hirschberg, Columbia University, USA
Ian  Horswill, Northwestern University, USA
David  House, Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Kostas  Karpouzis, ICCS, Greece
Jarmo  Laaksolahti, SICS, Sweden
Brent  Lance, University of Southern California, USA
John  Lee, The University of Edinburgh
James  Lester, North Carolina State University, USA
Henry  Lieberman, MIT, USA
Christine  Lisetti, Florida International University, USA
Patricia  Maillard, Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos, Brazil
Carlos  Martinho, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Cindy  Mason, Stanford University, USA
Matteo  Matteuci, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
Peter  Mcowan, Queen Mary University of London, UK
Scott  Mcquiggan, SAS  Institute, USA
Rada  Mihalcea, University of North Texas, USA
Luís  Morgado, ISEL, Portugal
Helen  Pain, University of Edinburgh, UK
Ana  Paiva, INESC-ID and Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon
Ioannis  Patras, Queen Mary University of London, UK
Christian  Peter, Fraunhofer Institute for Computer Graphics, Germany
Paolo  Petta, Austrian Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence, Austria
Mannes  Poel, University of Twente, Netherlands
Frank  Pollick, University of Glasgow, UK
Alexandros  Potamianos, Technical University of Crete, Greece
Thierry  Pun, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Ma. Mercedes T.  Rodrigo, Ateneo de Manila University, Philppines
Matthias Scheutz, Tufts University, USA
Magy  Seif El-Nasr, Simon Fraser University, Canada
Hiroshi  Shimodaira, University of Edinburgh, UK
Mark  Shröder, DFKI, Germany
Stefan  Steidl, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg, Germany
Jianhua  Tao, Institute of Automation of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Daniel  Thalmann, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Barry-John  Theobald, University of East Anglia, UK
Isabel  Trancoso, Instituto Superior Técnico / INESC-ID, Portugal
Jan  Treur, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
Matthew  Turk, University of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Egon L.  Van Den Broek, University of Twente, Netherlands
Juan  Velasquez, MIT, USA
Ning  Wang, Arizona State University, USA
Joyce  Westerink, Philips Research, Netherlands
Beverly  Woolf, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Chung-Hsien  Wu, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Lijun  Yin, Binghamton University, USA